Company · Woodbridge
48 Northfield Road Management Limited
48 Northfield Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01958666), incorporated 1985. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 48 Northfield Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Moira Matthews 1996-2006 View profile
- Martin Stellman 1993-2009 View profile
- Graham Wilhelm Pritchard 1996 View profile
- Martin Kerry Daley 1993 View profile
- John O'Donovan 1997-2006 View profile
- John O'Donovan 1996-2006 View profile
- Gunhild Elizabeth Pritchard 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 13/11/1985
- Registered office
- Woodbridge
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tabitha Jean May Jones
25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-12 - Possible match - 12 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 12 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
No holder of more than 50% of the shares or voting rights, or of the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors, is recorded on the PSC register for 48 Northfield Road Management Limited.
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01958666
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 23/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data