Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eklectica LTD

Eklectica LTD is an active UK company (number 01959415), incorporated 1985. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eklectica LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Mark Richard Turtle 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Geoffrey James Dabell 2011-2012 Director View profile
  3. Robert Christopher Holgate 2008-2019 Director View profile
  4. Simon Francis Dabell 1998-2013 Director View profile
  5. Bernard Peter Dabell 2011 Director View profile
  6. Francis Richmond Dabell 2011 Director View profile
  7. Paula Wright 2023-2026 Secretary View profile
  8. Grace Kennedy 2023-2023 Secretary View profile
  9. Mark Turtle 2019-2023 Secretary View profile
  10. Leonard Edward Grant 1995-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/11/1985

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Eklectica LTD is controlled by Alexander Wray Dabell
    Evidence
    active appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2017-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alexander Wray Dabell.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£506,629
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01959415
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data