Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Brunswick Place Management Company Limited

Brunswick Place Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01964826), incorporated 1985, with 3 current directors including Henry Thomas Willison Simmonds and Stephen John Ward. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Brunswick Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Nadia Craddock 2011-2026 Director View profile
  2. Fabian Feli Richter 2007-2011 Director View profile
  3. Nicholas St John Groome 2002-2005 Director View profile
  4. Colin Malcolm Shepherd 2001-2005 Director View profile
  5. Gregory Hall 2000-2014 Director View profile
  6. Rupert Grahame Dewey 1999-2001 Director View profile
  7. Erick Michel O Connor 1998-2001 Director View profile
  8. Susan Hurst 1992-1996 Director View profile
  9. Dr Nigel Hurst 1992 Director View profile
  10. Jaquie Blowfield 1998 Director View profile
  11. Malpas, Alan, Cmnor 1992 Director View profile
  12. West of England Estate Management LTD 2023-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Deborah Jocelyn Houghton 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  14. Vincent, Mark, Major 1997-2002 Secretary View profile
  15. Kirk Ramsay Gillies 1994-1999 Secretary View profile
  16. Jeffrey Alan Salter 1993-2000 Secretary View profile
  17. Jonathan Digby Ogden 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/11/1985

Financials

Net assets
£5
Total assets
£5
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£5
2026-03-31Not reported£5
2025-03-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

19.7y median 17y
average tenure
29.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01964826
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data