Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

4, Victoria Square (Clifton) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 4, Victoria Square (Clifton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Damon Peter Stubbs 2008-2025 Director View profile
  2. Emma Weatherup 2007-2008 Director View profile
  3. Adam Lawson 2002-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Alexander Wade 2001-2002 Director View profile
  5. Claire Caristien Isabel Dowland 1994-1999 Director View profile
  6. Christopher Bruce-Jones 1994 Director View profile
  7. Susan Elliott 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/12/1985

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Adam Lawson ceased 2023-09-22
    significant influence · notified 2016-09-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. 4, Victoria Square (Clifton) Limited is controlled by Adam Lawson
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-08, ceased 2023-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Adam Lawson.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£590
Total assets
£590
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£590
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
1.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01967357
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data