Company
Great Holm Management Company Limited
Great Holm Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01972586), incorporated 1985, with 5 current directors including Dean Trevor Reynolds and Jason Paul Blanchard. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Great Holm Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Anujan Thavakanthan 2018-2026 View profile
- Anna Atherton 2018-2018 View profile
- Roland Derick Jones 2003-2008 View profile
- Arthur Atherton 1999-2018 View profile
- Pamela Ann Stannard 1999-2003 View profile
- Trilok Singh Bali 1996-2019 View profile
- Roger Ellis Wass 1996-1999 View profile
- Joyce Avril Ballantyne 1996-2026 View profile
- Anthony Marsden 1997 View profile
- Peter Kenward 2005 View profile
- Peter Terence Ballantyne 1996 View profile
- William Edward Baugh 1996 View profile
- Alex Michael Zaiser 1996 View profile
- Charles Hewitt 2018-2025 View profile
- Anne Hilda Fernie 2004-2018 View profile
- David Bourdon 2002-2004 View profile
- Rajesh Solanki 1999-2002 View profile
- Alison Judd 1996-1999 View profile
- Francis Callaghan 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/1985
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Charles Hewett
significant influence · notified 2018-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Joyce Avril Ballantyne ceased 2018-07-12
significant influence · notified 2016-04-08
Group
- Great Holm Management Company Limited
is controlled by Charles Hewett
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charles Hewett.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,013
- Total assets
- £13,013
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,013 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,013 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £10,542 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Warren Carway Director · appointed 1997
- Graham Donald Hart Director · appointed 2009
- Dean Trevor Reynolds Director · appointed 2023
- Jason Paul Blanchard Director · appointed 2021
- Charles Hewett Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Warren Carway Director · appointed 1997
- Graham Donald Hart Director · appointed 2009
- Charles Hewett Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Graham Donald Hart Director · appointed 2009
- Charles Hewett Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (3)
- Warren Carway Director · appointed 1997
- Dean Trevor Reynolds Director · appointed 2023
- Jason Paul Blanchard Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Anujan Thavakanthan Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Joyce Avril Ballantyne Director · appointed 1996 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01972586
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data