Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

26 Eardley Crescent Management Limited

26 Eardley Crescent Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01973420), incorporated 1985, with 3 current directors including Louise Liu and Joelle Esther Therese Liblinc. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 26 Eardley Crescent Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Filippo Samuele Della Torre 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Reuben James Anstock 2007-2023 Director View profile
  3. Lucinda Jane Gibson 2000-2019 Director View profile
  4. Sara Hamouda 1999-1999 Director View profile
  5. Giuliano Vasta 1998-2000 Director View profile
  6. James Burgess 1997-2000 Director View profile
  7. Todd James 1997-2001 Director View profile
  8. Emanuel George Vlahakis 1997-1999 Director View profile
  9. Simon Edward Andreae 1994-1997 Director View profile
  10. Nicholas St John Surridge Pike 1993-1996 Director View profile
  11. Lock Heng Wong 1991-1996 Director View profile
  12. Cartmell Public Relations LTD 2006 Corporate-director View profile
  13. Elizabeth Sutcliffe 1997 Director View profile
  14. Susan Felicity Thompson 1994 Director View profile
  15. Jonathan Hugh Halse 2003-2008 Secretary View profile
  16. Helen Mary Elizabeth Jerry 1996-2002 Secretary View profile
  17. Andrew Crompton Welbourn 1993-1997 Secretary View profile
  18. Fiona Elizabeth Wollocombe 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/12/1985

Financials

Net assets
£7
Total assets
£7
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7
2025-12-31Not reported£7

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

15.2y median 15.2y
average tenure
23.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01973420
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data