Company · Lancaster
The Southgate Industrial Estate Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Southgate Industrial Estate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Daryl James Butcher 2004-2005 View profile
- Yvonne Fraser 2004-2005 View profile
- William Roger Masheder 2004-2005 View profile
- Stephen John Casson 2004-2009 View profile
- William Raymond Vaughan James 2004-2012 View profile
- John Richard Packham Lea 1990-2004 View profile
- Peter Christopher Wiltshire 1990-2005 View profile
- Ian Kinloch Darley 1990-2005 View profile
- Alan David Fraser 1990-1992 View profile
- Joseph Michael Mcauley 1990-2005 View profile
- Graham Drummond Easton 1990-2005 View profile
- Trevor Ronald Stonier 1990-2004 View profile
- Christopher Mc Cardle 2005-2015 View profile
- Roger Jump 2004-2005 View profile
- Paul Henry Bellwood 1990-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 10/01/1986
- Registered office
- Lancaster
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shermaynes Engineering Limited
25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - Chromebridge Limited ceased 2016-04-06
25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The Southgate Industrial Estate Management Company Limited
is controlled by Shermaynes Engineering Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Shermaynes Engineering Limited
is controlled by Brookfield Ventures Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brookfield Ventures Limited
is controlled by Barbara Anne Bamber
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Barbara Anne Bamber.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,270
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £9,270 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £9,270 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Stuart Burns Director · appointed 2005
- Mark Drummond Easton Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Stuart Burns Director · appointed 2005
- Mark Drummond Easton Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Stuart Burns Director · appointed 2005
- Mark Drummond Easton Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01976022
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data