Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Twenty Dulwich Road Limited

Twenty Dulwich Road Limited is an active UK company (number 01976919), incorporated 1986, with 4 current directors including Natalie Sophia Preidel and Amanda Joyce Cowles. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Twenty Dulwich Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Benjamin Nicholas Russell 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Gweneth Lucy Barry 2012-2018 Director View profile
  3. Dan Jarvis 2008-2023 Director View profile
  4. Elinor Joanna Heeks 2004-2010 Director View profile
  5. Higgins, Nicola, Doctor 2000-2004 Director View profile
  6. Elizabeth Pearce 1995-2000 Director View profile
  7. Lynn Owen 1994 Director View profile
  8. Daniel Rix-Standing 2018-2024 Secretary View profile
  9. Duane Gavin Gilligan 1996-2020 Secretary View profile
  10. Barbara Ann Martick 1994-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Patricia Mary Floyd 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
14/01/1986
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4
2025-03-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.7y median 2.5y
average tenure
3.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01976919
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data