Company
Rosewood Residents Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rosewood Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- John David Wright 2012-2022 View profile
- Mark Paul Beales 2003-2005 View profile
- Peter Graham Richardson 2003-2007 View profile
- Keith Murphy 1999-2003 View profile
- Jane Helen Allen 1998-2001 View profile
- Susan Joan Morris 1997-1999 View profile
- Kenneth Harkness 1996-1997 View profile
- Keith Thomas Parsley 1994-1999 View profile
- Kenneth William Chapman 1996 View profile
- Adrian Allen 2007-2012 View profile
- Veronica Jayne James 2000-2007 View profile
- Richard William James 1998-2007 View profile
- Richard Lewis 1993-1995 View profile
- Stephen Frederick Archer 1992-2025 View profile
- Sarah Dawn Reed 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/01/1986
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Frederick Archer ceased 2025-03-26
significant influence · notified 2017-04-10
Group
- Rosewood Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Stephen Frederick Archer
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-10, ceased 2025-03-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Frederick Archer.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£815
- Cash
- £859
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£815 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£815 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Glen Haden Knott Director · appointed 1997
- Carol Marshall Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Glen Haden Knott Director · appointed 1997
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Glen Haden Knott Director · appointed 1997
- Carol Marshall Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01977722
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data