Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

24/25 Stanley Crescent Management Limited

24/25 Stanley Crescent Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01979528), incorporated 1986, with 4 current directors including Andrew Nicholson Horne and Frederick James Durman. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 24/25 Stanley Crescent Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Amee Chande 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Angela Hobart 2014-2025 Director View profile
  3. Andrea Marion Minor 2010-2016 Director View profile
  4. Simon Gavin Piers Eccles-Williams 2003-2024 Director View profile
  5. Selby Harrison Hall 1996-2013 Director View profile
  6. Sir David Graham Brook Wilkinson 1995-1997 Director View profile
  7. Portsmouth, Quentin Gerard Carew, the Rt Hon 10th Earl 1999 Director View profile
  8. Veronica Mary Cecil 2025 Director View profile
  9. Margaret Owen 1995 Director View profile
  10. Bo Anders Frederick Forsland 1993 Director View profile
  11. Angela Dare 2010 Director View profile
  12. Peter Guy Henry Thorold 1995 Director View profile
  13. Wai Yu Leung 2003-2014 Secretary View profile
  14. Jonathan Charles Abrahams 2001-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/01/1986

Financials

Net assets
£70
Total assets
£70
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£70
2025-12-31Not reported£70
2024-12-31Not reported£70

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

11.3y median 2.2y
average tenure
29.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01979528
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data