Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Trafford Rubber Products Limited

Trafford Rubber Products Limited is an active UK company (number 01980202), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Laura Catherine Daly and Philip David Cliff. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Trafford Rubber Products Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Timothy Mark Jenkinson 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Paul Keeley 2015-2024 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Smith 2015-2020 Director View profile
  4. Christopher David Mathews 2015-2024 Director View profile
  5. Leslie John Cotton 2007-2024 Director View profile
  6. Margaret Rose Vose 1998-2015 Director View profile
  7. Julia Margaret Birkett 1998-2015 Director View profile
  8. Rita Williams 1998-2015 Director View profile
  9. David Williams 2015 Director View profile
  10. Leslie John Birkett 2015 Director View profile
  11. Jeffrey Vose 2015 Director View profile
  12. Christopher Paul Brindle 2015-2022 Secretary View profile
  13. John Puddifoot 2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/01/1986

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Trafford Rubber Products Limited is controlled by Christopher Paul Brindle
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-09-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Christopher Paul Brindle.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£5,169,895
Total assets
£5,327,203
Cash
£140,607
Employees
29
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£5,169,895
2026-02-28Not reported£5,169,895
2025-02-28Not reported£4,801,576

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.9y median 1.9y
average tenure
1.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 4Finance 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01980202
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data