Company
Hatherleigh House Property Company Limited
Hatherleigh House Property Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01984357), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Anthony Melvin Shaw and Derriman, Graham Scott, Canon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hatherleigh House Property Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Andrew Roderick Mackay 2014-2025 View profile
- Amine Siad 2012-2014 View profile
- Sharif Ahmad Khawaja 2009-2019 View profile
- Matthew Blumenow 2006-2007 View profile
- Pamela Lawind 2005-2013 View profile
- Jack Blumenow 2004-2006 View profile
- Robert Harry Alan Busby 2001-2003 View profile
- Eve Barton 1991 View profile
- Andrew Miles Lambert 1991 View profile
- Ernest Grout 1996 View profile
- Horace Mowberry 1992 View profile
- Jack Gilbert 1999 View profile
- Tracey Elizabeth Condon 2006-2009 View profile
- Graham John Hawtin 2005-2006 View profile
- Angela Mary Neighbour 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/01/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,040
- Total assets
- £5,640
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £5,040 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £5,040 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Derriman, Graham Scott, Canon Director · appointed 2006
- Anthony Melvin Shaw Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Derriman, Graham Scott, Canon Director · appointed 2006
- Anthony Melvin Shaw Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Derriman, Graham Scott, Canon Director · appointed 2006
- Anthony Melvin Shaw Director · appointed 2010
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01984357
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data