Company
Thames Meadow Residents Association Limited
Thames Meadow Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01989219), incorporated 1986, with 3 current directors including Colin Frederick Barnard and Peter Lawrence Tapp. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thames Meadow Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 39
- Garrick Howard Hartman 2023-2024 View profile
- Susan Jane Gunn 2023-2026 View profile
- Martin Hayter 2021-2025 View profile
- Janice Barbara Shardlow 2021-2023 View profile
- Beverley Rose Stone 2021-2026 View profile
- Sarah Jane Louise Jones 2020-2026 View profile
- Roger Charles Haines 2019-2021 View profile
- Matthew James Gould 2019-2021 View profile
- Robert John Noble 2017-2023 View profile
- Paul Gilbert Antrobus 2007-2023 View profile
- Steven James Hall 2007-2018 View profile
- Peter John Matthews 2005-2007 View profile
- William Sullivan 2004-2007 View profile
- Sandra Tyrell Wright 2004-2005 View profile
- Jacqueline Frances Budd 2004-2019 View profile
- Peter John Foster 2003-2015 View profile
- Margaret Mary Horne 2001-2004 View profile
- Jackie Halliday 2001-2004 View profile
- David Charles Catt Camfield 2001-2003 View profile
- Tegwynne Goldthorpe 2000-2003 View profile
- Alison Kate Moreland 1999-2004 View profile
- Patricia Florence Smith 1997-2000 View profile
- Brian Warner Lavey 1996-1997 View profile
- Maria Victoria Mccrossan 1995-1996 View profile
- Mauveen Elizabeth Jones 1993-1999 View profile
- Christabel Annie Triggs 1993-2000 View profile
- Hilda Mary Lilian Jacklin 1992-1994 View profile
- Saunders, Stuart John, Mister 1991-1992 View profile
- Margaret Alice Cartwright 1991 View profile
- Robert Frederick Smith 1992 View profile
- Julie Barrett 1992 View profile
- Clive Alfred Jacklin 1991 View profile
- Robert John Noble 2021-2023 View profile
- Lori Potgieter 2009-2021 View profile
- John Wallace 2005-2009 View profile
- Sally Elizabeth Cumpper 2003-2007 View profile
- Jean Lilian Anderson 2000-2003 View profile
- Colin Pipe 1991-1993 View profile
- Ian Stafford Irons 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/02/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £34,626
- Total assets
- £34,626
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £34,626 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £34,626 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Colin Frederick Barnard Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Lawrence Tapp Director · appointed 2026
- Rebecca Jean Ciappessoni Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Colin Frederick Barnard Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Lawrence Tapp Director · appointed 2026
- Rebecca Jean Ciappessoni Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Beverley Rose Stone Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Susan Jane Gunn Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Sarah Jane Louise Jones Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01989219
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data