Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Masters Lodge Management Limited

Masters Lodge Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01995714), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Lyndon Robert Coppin and Kathleen Walsh. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Masters Lodge Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Julian David Sharpe 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Katie Locke 2014-2022 Director View profile
  3. Timothy Keleher 2014-2014 Director View profile
  4. Charlotte Judith Webster 2008-2015 Director View profile
  5. Peter Lawrence Tasker 2000-2012 Director View profile
  6. James Wood 2000-2003 Director View profile
  7. Seymour Peter Banks 1996-1997 Director View profile
  8. Andrew John Moore 1992-1993 Director View profile
  9. John Threlfall 1992-2010 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Robert Jefferies 1992-2001 Director View profile
  11. Peter Maurice Lister Banks 1992 Director View profile
  12. Rendall and Rittner Limited 2011-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. William Hammond 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. Paul Andrew Gendle 2010-2020 Secretary View profile
  15. Lyn Margaret Kirkland 2000-2008 Secretary View profile
  16. Caroline Margaret Cole 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/03/1986

Financials

Net assets
£17
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-01Not reported£17
2025-01-01Not reported£17

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.2y median 2.2y
average tenure
2.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01995714
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data