Company · Halesowen
A.F. Shaw Precision Grinding Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is A.F. Shaw Precision Grinding Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Ian Nicholas Rolinson 2003-2026 View profile
- John Edward Rolinson 2003-2026 View profile
- Raymond Edward Rolinson 2003-2012 View profile
- Stephen John Rolinson 2003-2026 View profile
- Maurice Summers 2003 View profile
- Alan Frederick Shaw 2005 View profile
- Christopher John Nash 2007-2023 View profile
- Roger Bannister 2003-2007 View profile
- Margaret Rose Shaw 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 14/03/1986
- Registered office
- Halesowen
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- James Kirk Director · appointed 2026
- Kanwarjit Singh Rainu Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- James Kirk Director · appointed 2026
- Kanwarjit Singh Rainu Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Ian Nicholas Rolinson Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
- John Edward Rolinson Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
- Stephen John Rolinson Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02000551
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data