Company
Impact Ducting Sales Limited
Impact Ducting Sales Limited is an active UK company (number 02003562), incorporated 1986, with 5 current directors including Georgina Rosie Squire and Jack Alix Perkins. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Impact Ducting Sales Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Darren William Robinson 2007-2015 View profile
- Isabel Joyce Cole 2006-2022 View profile
- Maurice Birkett Mills 2004-2023 View profile
- Laurence Ames 2003-2006 View profile
- Russell John Whitefield 2003-2004 View profile
- Patricia Lesley Mills 2001-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/03/1986
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Impact Group (Leicester) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Impact Ducting Sales Limited
is controlled by Impact Group (Leicester) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Impact Group (Leicester) Limited
is controlled by Elaine Ann Smith
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-17, ceased 2023-11-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elaine Ann Smith.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £932,102
- Total assets
- £1,051,617
- Cash
- £30,625
- Employees
- 27
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £932,102 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £932,102 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Georgina Rosie Squire Director · appointed 2023
- Melvyn Derek Randell Director · appointed 2007
- Richard Anthony Green Director · appointed 2015
- Jack Alix Perkins Director · appointed 2023
- Oliver Paul Gratrix Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Melvyn Derek Randell Director · appointed 2007
- Richard Anthony Green Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Georgina Rosie Squire Director · appointed 2023
- Melvyn Derek Randell Director · appointed 2007
- Richard Anthony Green Director · appointed 2015
- Jack Alix Perkins Director · appointed 2023
- Oliver Paul Gratrix Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02003562
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data