Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mountbatten Court Management Limited

Mountbatten Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02005607), incorporated 1986, with 1 current director, Michael John Reeve. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mountbatten Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Shelagh Ann Hitchens 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Steven Barry Charnley 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Sean Michael Tarpey 2013-2018 Director View profile
  4. Trevor Authur Watts 2013-2024 Director View profile
  5. Thomas Michael Chinnery 2009-2010 Director View profile
  6. Shelagh Hitchens 2007-2009 Director View profile
  7. Jason Eugene Barnard 2003-2006 Director View profile
  8. Jeffrey Pillinger 2001-2005 Director View profile
  9. Barry Clark 2001-2004 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Thomas Cutmore 1999-2002 Director View profile
  11. Michael Morris 1997-2001 Director View profile
  12. Ian Bernard Wright 1996-2000 Director View profile
  13. William Evarts Streeten 1993-1997 Director View profile
  14. Anthony Brian Woodcock 1993 Director View profile
  15. Jayne Dawn Richardson 1996 Director View profile
  16. Christopher Walter Galley 1996 Director View profile
  17. Iona Connor 2006-2008 Secretary View profile
  18. Victoria Lee Barnard 2003-2006 Secretary View profile
  19. Troy Daniel Peachy 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  20. Debra Castell 1996-2002 Secretary View profile
  21. Lesley Crow 1992 Secretary View profile
  22. Lisa Bird 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/04/1986

Financials

Net assets
£99
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£99
2024-12-31Not reported£99

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

21.2y median 21.2y
average tenure
21.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02005607
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data