Company
139 Redland Road Bristol (Management) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 139 Redland Road Bristol (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Julie Worrell 2007-2011 View profile
- James Edward Harris 2004-2006 View profile
- David Huw Grimmett 2004-2007 View profile
- Feltham, Victora Louise, Doctor 2000-2004 View profile
- Bracey, Jane, Doctor 2000-2004 View profile
- Kathryn Ann Jones 2000-2002 View profile
- Richard Wellstead Rossiter 1995-1996 View profile
- Jeane Hulme 1992 View profile
- Perelle Jeanne Hulme 1995 View profile
- Anthony Lockwood 2000 View profile
- Nicholas Trevor Blackman 1998 View profile
- Bristol Leasehold Management (BLM) LTD 2019-2021 View profile
- Roger Charles Bryan 2014-2019 View profile
- Toni Toni Turner 2011-2013 View profile
- Dr Claire Louise Whetton 2004-2012 View profile
- Dr Davina Penny Spree 2004-2004 View profile
- Dr Victoria Louise Feltham 2002-2004 View profile
- Irene Barr 1999-2014 View profile
- Suzanne Mary Counsell 1998-2000 View profile
- Julie Margaret Armstrong 1996-2000 View profile
- Katherine Dodge 1992-1998 View profile
- Lisa Miller 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/04/1986
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Anthony Flavin
appoints directors · notified 2025-11-12 - Roger Charles Bryan ceased 2021-01-15
significant influence · notified 2016-11-09
Group
- 139 Redland Road Bristol (Management) Limited
is controlled by Michael Anthony Flavin
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2025-11-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Anthony Flavin.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Michael Anthony Flavin Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Anthony Flavin Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02009937
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data