Company
Norris Green Youth Centre Limited
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Norris Green Youth Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Daniel Ryder 2021-2025 View profile
- George Shaw 2012-2025 View profile
- Jackie Newby 2011-2021 View profile
- Reginald James Toddan 2009-2014 View profile
- Daniel Woods 2009-2025 View profile
- Alma Roddan 2008-2022 View profile
- Reginald James Roddan 2008-2022 View profile
- Carol Ann Marie Thompson 2007-2021 View profile
- Christopher James Cavanagh 2007-2012 View profile
- Ruth Howells 2007-2011 View profile
- Karen Elizabeth Campbell 2004-2004 View profile
- Revd Jonathan Mark Coleman 2004-2005 View profile
- Audrey Margaret Brooks 2004-2007 View profile
- Sarah Jane Truett 2000-2001 View profile
- Joseph Michael Symes 2000-2003 View profile
- Anthony Linton 1996-2000 View profile
- Kathleen Mary Callcott 2022 View profile
- George Mcdonough 1997 View profile
- Florence Aindow 1998 View profile
- Helen Mcdonough 2000 View profile
- Norma Doris Taylor 2002 View profile
- Carlton Strickland Sutton 1996 View profile
- Lyn Wakefield 2002-2011 View profile
- Reginald James Roddan 1996-2004 View profile
- Sydney Jones 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 21/04/1986
- Also a registered charity
- Norris Green Youth Centre Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £112,342
- Total assets
- £112,342
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £112,342 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £111,400 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
13 grants · £1,119,918 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £1,080,168 (8 grants)
- Postcode Neighbourhood Trust · £20,950
- Community Foundations for Lancashire & Merseyside · £9,500 (3 grants)
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £9,300
Most recent
- Postcode Neighbourhood Trust
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Thomas Mccormack Director · appointed 2021
- Kevin Mckay Director · appointed 2021
- Kayleigh Leather Director · appointed 2025
- Callum William Spencer Director · appointed 2021
- Emma Mckay Director · appointed 2021
- Kieran Neil Mckenna Director · appointed 2025
- Ian St John Johnson Director · appointed 2021
- Brian John Mutton Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Thomas Mccormack Director · appointed 2021
- Kevin Mckay Director · appointed 2021
- Kayleigh Leather Director · appointed 2025
- Callum William Spencer Director · appointed 2021
- Emma Mckay Director · appointed 2021
- Kieran Neil Mckenna Director · appointed 2025
- Brian John Mutton Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Ian St John Johnson Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02012466
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data