Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Shelley WAY (Merton) Management Company Limited

Shelley WAY (Merton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02012477), incorporated 1986, with 1 current director, Bruce Macdonald. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Shelley WAY (Merton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Laural Natasen Jefferies 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Gayle Elizabeth Jones 2008-2010 Director View profile
  3. Laura Helen Davies 2003-2004 Director View profile
  4. Claire Leeks 1998-2007 Director View profile
  5. Paula Hallford 1997-2005 Director View profile
  6. Michelle Rollingson 1996-2007 Director View profile
  7. Wendy Sexton 1994-1997 Director View profile
  8. John Crawford Grant 1993-1997 Director View profile
  9. Alina Marianne Frost 1993-1995 Director View profile
  10. John Marton Sexton 1993-1997 Director View profile
  11. Paul Martin Walker 1993-1997 Director View profile
  12. Rosaleen Joseph 1993 Director View profile
  13. Jacqueline Moses 1993 Director View profile
  14. Hayley Ann Able 1998-2003 Secretary View profile
  15. Steven Anthony Lockwood 1993-1999 Secretary View profile
  16. Mary Daintree 1993-1993 Secretary View profile
  17. Jonathan Daniel Giddens 1993-2012 Secretary View profile
  18. Gillian Mary Toogood 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/04/1986

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

23.6y median 23.6y
average tenure
23.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02012477
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data