Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Highcliffe (Exmouth) Flat Management CO. Limited

Highcliffe (Exmouth) Flat Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02016287), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Ruth Hallett and Paul Morgan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Highcliffe (Exmouth) Flat Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Adam Thomas Cornish 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jennifer Claire Read 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Paul Marshall 2016-2022 Director View profile
  4. Shirley Dawn Black 2008-2025 Director View profile
  5. Bernard Norman Andrews 2007-2017 Director View profile
  6. Hugh Francis Mccaffrey 2005-2007 Director View profile
  7. Kathleen Ella Andrews 2002-2005 Director View profile
  8. Alan Richardson 2002-2007 Director View profile
  9. Dennis Edward Geary 2000-2003 Director View profile
  10. Winifred Norah Parkyn 1997-1998 Director View profile
  11. Patricia Ann Malnar Sloman 1995 Director View profile
  12. Raymond Henry Cockram 1997 Director View profile
  13. Edward Gordon Morris 2002 Director View profile
  14. Jenny Clark 2016-2024 Secretary View profile
  15. Frederick Philip Dixon 2007-2016 Secretary View profile
  16. Alan Richardson 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Rosemary Ann Cockram 1994-1995 Secretary View profile
  18. Philip Grimshaw 1991-2002 Secretary View profile
  19. Sarah Veronica Parnell 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/05/1986

Financials

Net assets
£18,142
Total assets
£18,142
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£18,142
2025-03-31Not reported£21,798

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
0.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

1
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02016287
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data