Company · Lancaster
Ushers Meadow (Lancaster) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ushers Meadow (Lancaster) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Terry Joseph John Gordon 2025-2025 View profile
- Clare Mary Long-Summers 2021-2022 View profile
- Francis Kevin Harwood 2021-2023 View profile
- Gail Capstick 2021-2022 View profile
- Robert Douglas Paltridge 2019-2019 View profile
- Anne Kirkden 2018-2019 View profile
- Elizabeth Lomas 2015-2018 View profile
- Maudsley, Christina, Misss 2012-2019 View profile
- Zephyrine Barbarachild 2011-2022 View profile
- Jan Beech 2010-2019 View profile
- Thomas Dougill Reynolds 2009-2014 View profile
- Hubert Croft 2007-2010 View profile
- Ann Margaret Naish 2007-2016 View profile
- Sheila Violet Mary Jerman 2007-2010 View profile
- Kathleen Clarke 2006-2009 View profile
- Shirley Harrop 2000-2004 View profile
- William Arthur Smedley 2000-2007 View profile
- Sidney Leslie George 1995-2011 View profile
- Winifred Jean Kendrick 1993-1997 View profile
- William Clayton 1992-2019 View profile
- Norman Philpott 1991 View profile
- Philip Arthur Humble 2008 View profile
- Raymond Passmore 2006 View profile
- Betty Isobel Wylie 1992 View profile
- Victoria Esther Taylor Lewis 2014-2017 View profile
- David William Blenkarn Taylor 1995-2014 View profile
- Gladys Ball 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 02/05/1986
- Registered office
- Lancaster
Financials
- Cash
- £83,565
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £77,468 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Juliet Ralph Director · appointed 2025
- Christine Lea Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Mary James Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Juliet Ralph Director · appointed 2025
- Christine Lea Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Mary James Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02016841
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data