Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

64 Dyne Road Limited

64 Dyne Road Limited is an active UK company (number 02018003), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Benjamin Kobryner and Angelica Maria Nada Hope. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 64 Dyne Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Larry Selwyn Sands 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Matthew James Wheeler 2010-2026 Director View profile
  3. Sarah Hames 2010-2012 Director View profile
  4. Saba Usman Qureshi 2008-2025 Director View profile
  5. Deborah Anne Hart 2006-2013 Director View profile
  6. Michael Paul Millward 2005-2008 Director View profile
  7. Angela Falvey 2005-2017 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Neil Kemsley 2004-2005 Director View profile
  9. Fiona Mary Bexon 2004-2006 Director View profile
  10. Anna De Monte 2004-2005 Director View profile
  11. Benjamin Stanton 2004-2005 Director View profile
  12. Eleanor Kate Tomlins 2002-2004 Director View profile
  13. Christopher David Clark 2000-2010 Director View profile
  14. Cherry Jane Garton 1998-2000 Director View profile
  15. Simon Thompson 1998-2002 Director View profile
  16. Janet Thompson 1998-2002 Director View profile
  17. Philip John Chalk 1997-2008 Director View profile
  18. Michael Wilfred Hess 1996-2004 Director View profile
  19. Andrew John Broadbent 1994-2003 Director View profile
  20. Antonio Diaz 1993 Director View profile
  21. Simon James Garton 1998 Director View profile
  22. Marvam Mansoury 1998 Director View profile
  23. KMP Solutions LTD 2014-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  24. Alan Nigel Dalton 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/05/1986

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4
2025-12-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.6y median 2.6y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02018003
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data