Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Link 35 Management Company Limited

Link 35 Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02018520), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, David John Glaisby Mann and Michael Christopher Nichols. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Link 35 Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Christopher Mark Trent 2005-2013 Director View profile
  2. Karen Lucas 2003-2005 Director View profile
  3. Douglas Gerald Every 1997-2003 Director View profile
  4. Edward John De Winter 1992-1995 Director View profile
  5. Alec James 1992 Director View profile
  6. Julian Anthony Adams 2000 Director View profile
  7. David Charles Tappin 1996 Director View profile
  8. Karl Mills Lyons 1992-2005 Secretary View profile
  9. Helen Kathryn Shaw 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/05/1986

Financials

Net assets
£383
Total assets
£383
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£383
2025-03-24Not reported£383

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.4y median 11.4y
average tenure
22.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Construction 2Professional services 2Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02018520
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data