Company · Swindon
Great Western Enterprise (Holdings) Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Great Western Enterprise (Holdings) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 79
- Phil Smith 2023-2026 View profile
- Jeremy Martin Holt 2020-2024 View profile
- Claire Garrett 2020-2024 View profile
- Junab Ali 2020-2024 View profile
- Sharon Omer-Kaye 2019-2024 View profile
- Andrew James Tait 2018-2024 View profile
- Peter Valentine Boucher 2018-2024 View profile
- Jack Frost 2018-2024 View profile
- Michael Bernard Godfrey 2015-2024 View profile
- Ian Tothill Larrard 2012-2024 View profile
- James Henry Kemeys Monk 2011-2024 View profile
- Philip David Rex Tanner 2006-2008 View profile
- Timothy John Postlethwaite 2005-2011 View profile
- Dr Brian Phillips 2003-2012 View profile
- Elizabeth Jane Bewick 2003-2005 View profile
- Andrew Keith Munro 2002-2003 View profile
- Heather Gwynneth Laws 2002-2003 View profile
- Barry Norman Terence Deller 2002-2005 View profile
- Leonard John Turner 2002-2005 View profile
- Daphne Milner 2002-2012 View profile
- Martin Peter Wyn Griffith 2001-2002 View profile
- Keith Gordon Saunders 2001-2005 View profile
- David Alan Saunders 2001-2001 View profile
- Sheila Maxine Maslin 2000-2001 View profile
- Leslie Michael Durrant 2000-2005 View profile
- Caroline Gunning 2000-2001 View profile
- Christopher Lyne Thorne 2000-2005 View profile
- Colin John Rose 1999-2000 View profile
- David Stanley Hambling 1999-2000 View profile
- Robert Edgar Chennells 1999-1999 View profile
- Robert Neil Cooper 1998-2005 View profile
- James Phillip D'Avila 1998-2000 View profile
- Peter Charles Pendlebury 1998-2000 View profile
- Christopher John Cheetham 1998-2000 View profile
- William Birkmyre Sutherland Mcivor 1998-2000 View profile
- Ian Graham Seward 1998-2000 View profile
- Raymond Stanley Lake 1998-1999 View profile
- Barbara Speirs 1997-1998 View profile
- Nicola Alberry 1997-2024 View profile
- Lesley Clare Stockman Bennett 1997-2000 View profile
- Robin Max Brown 1997-2000 View profile
- Dennis Pring 1996-1997 View profile
- Adrian Bligh 1996-1998 View profile
- Colin Gratton 1996-1996 View profile
- Dr Peter John Alberry 1996-1997 View profile
- Keith Chapple 1996-2000 View profile
- Raymond William Fisher 1996-2000 View profile
- Neil Rose 1995-1999 View profile
- David John Packham 1995-1997 View profile
- Susan Patricia Bates 1995-1998 View profile
- Norman Hilton Holland 1995-2005 View profile
- Alan Fletcher 1995-2024 View profile
- David Clive Wragg 1994-2006 View profile
- Jane Lindsay Mactaggart 1994-1997 View profile
- Mary Patricia Conoley 1993-1996 View profile
- Nigel Ronald Costley 1993-1995 View profile
- William Francis Wyldbore-Smith 1993-1994 View profile
- Alan Bentley 1994 View profile
- Rama Warren Nand-Lal 2000 View profile
- Barbara Annie French 1992 View profile
- Robert Christopher Craven-Jones 1992 View profile
- George Edward 1996 View profile
- Anita Mary Lowe 1991 View profile
- Philip Smith 1998 View profile
- Christopher Trafford 1999 View profile
- John Bernard Ainslie 1993 View profile
- Charles Paton 1993 View profile
- Nigel Howard Brotherton 1994 View profile
- Knowles Mitchell 1999 View profile
- Mayer, Anthony Edwin Settle, Councillor 1995 View profile
- David Maxwell Kent 1995 View profile
- Alan Mackenzie Macgregor 1993 View profile
- Norman Naylor Hayes 1997 View profile
- Frederick George Higgs 1999 View profile
- Arthur Thomas Baber 1994 View profile
- Charles Lomas 1993 View profile
- Tina Jane Doyle 2008-2024 View profile
- Lynne Annette Wilkinson 2001-2008 View profile
- Julian James Lynch George 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 21/05/1986
- Registered office
- Swindon
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Douglas Richard Ure Director · appointed 2026
- Joanna Cathryn Greenwood Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Douglas Richard Ure Director · appointed 2026
- Joanna Cathryn Greenwood Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Phil Smith Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02021993
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data