Company · Camberley
Hillbrow Court LTD
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hillbrow Court LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- April Wendy Geear 2018-2024 View profile
- Joan Pamela Crowe 2000-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Ruth Roberta Irwin Crookes 1999-2018 View profile
- Anthony Roy Jones 1997-1997 View profile
- Charles Patrick Pinsent 1997-2009 View profile
- Teresa Janet Pinsent 1997-2009 View profile
- Carole Anne Miles 1994-1997 View profile
- Michael Frederick Miles 1994-1997 View profile
- Lisa Jayne Morgan 1994-2000 View profile
- David Raymond Acton 1994-1996 View profile
- Anthony Thomas Sharman 1992-1994 View profile
- Stephen John Bolden 1992-1997 View profile
- Valerie Juett 1992 View profile
- Vernon Stephen Mitchell 1994 View profile
- Gladys Jane Evans 1996 View profile
- Catherine Louise Crowe 2000 View profile
- Sarah Helen Cleaver 2022-2023 View profile
- Beverley Robin Williams 2006-2022 View profile
- Helen Mary Johnson 2000-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 29/05/1986
- Registered office
- Camberley
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Beverley Robin Williams ceased 2022-09-26
appoints directors · notified 2016-09-05
Group
- Hillbrow Court LTD
is controlled by Beverley Robin Williams
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-09-05, ceased 2022-09-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Beverley Robin Williams.
16 other companies in this group
- Windsor Court (Sunningdale) Limited
- The Glen of Ascot Company LTD.
- Shirebrook Village NO.1 Residents Company Limited
- Drummond Court (Ascot) Management Company Limited
- Sheridan Grange Management Company Limited
- Chilbolton Residents Limited
- Thimble Hall Management Company Limited
- Robinwood (Sunningdale) Management Company Limited
- Beckingham Metro Management Company Limited
- Bryn Court Properties Limited
- Cheniston Residents Association Limited
- Holmlea Road (Datchet) Management Company Limited
- Beverley Williams and Associates Limited
- The Starting Gate Management Limited
- Village Place Management Company Limited
- Furlongs Residents Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- William Louis Earnscliffe Blackburn Director · appointed 2024
- Allison Naishloss Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Andrew Charles Pinsent Director · appointed 1997
- Anthony David Wall Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Andrew Charles Pinsent Director · appointed 1997
- Anthony David Wall Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Allison Naishloss Director · appointed 2024
- Anthony David Wall Director · appointed 2000
Portfolio (2)
- William Louis Earnscliffe Blackburn Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Andrew Charles Pinsent Director · appointed 1997
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02023842
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data