Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST. James Court (Harrogate) Management Company Limited

ST. James Court (Harrogate) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02024970), incorporated 1986, with 4 current directors including Joan Hirst and Kay Pauline Timmins. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST. James Court (Harrogate) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Dr Robert Anthony Haldon 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. Joan Elizabeth Rosling 2014-2023 Director View profile
  3. Robert James Barraclough 2012-2016 Director View profile
  4. Margaret Patricia Kerr 2011-2025 Director View profile
  5. Dr Graeme Paton Kerr 2009-2012 Director View profile
  6. Eric Stokoe 2007-2019 Director View profile
  7. David Stretton Downes 2005-2013 Director View profile
  8. Geoffrey Graham Street 2000-2012 Director View profile
  9. Jean Margaret Barker 2007 Director View profile
  10. Irene Harmer 1992 Director View profile
  11. Jennifer Mary Fathi 2001 Director View profile
  12. Sharon Tracey Morley 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  13. Margaret Diane Whitaker 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  14. Mary Stretton-Downes 1992-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/06/1986

Financials

Net assets
£5,951
Total assets
£5,951
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5,951
2025-12-31Not reported£5,951
2024-12-31Not reported£4,997

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.9y median 4.3y
average tenure
6.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02024970
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data