Company
United Continental Foods Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is United Continental Foods Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Tanveer Hussain 2023-2024 View profile
- Seyed Mohammed Reza Ghazi-Noory 2013-2023 View profile
- Seyed-Jamaloddin Ghazi-Noory 2023 View profile
- Janet Ghazi-Noory 2005 View profile
- Barbara Maria Ghazi-Noory 2005-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/06/1986
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tariq Baloch
25-50% voting · notified 2024-06-13 - Seyed-Jamaloddin Ghazi-Noory ceased 2023-03-28
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - MZM Estates LTD
25-50% shares · notified 2023-03-28
Group
- United Continental Foods Limited
is controlled by Tariq Baloch
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2024-06-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Tariq Baloch.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £78,279
- Total assets
- £16,828
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £78,279 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £74,604 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Tariq Baloch Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02028025
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data