Company
1,Newport Street,Dartmouth,Limited
1,Newport Street,Dartmouth,Limited is an active UK company (number 02028939), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, John William Burfield and Christopher Andrew Dayment. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 1,Newport Street,Dartmouth,Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Gerard Campbell 2016-2018 View profile
- Helena Elizabeth Clews 2015-2016 View profile
- Michael Geoffrey Holliday 2013-2021 View profile
- Liam Mark Storey 2010-2016 View profile
- Christina Holliday 2005-2012 View profile
- Kevin Ward Waterman 2001-2010 View profile
- Lauren Aloise Reitmeier 2001-2005 View profile
- Rita Howe 1999-2001 View profile
- Patrick Kevin Waters 2001 View profile
- Richard Hubert Joy 1999 View profile
- Anthony Stephen Downing 2016-2019 View profile
- Helena Clews 2015-2016 View profile
- Christopher John Craig 1999-2015 View profile
- John Joseph Liddington 1997-1999 View profile
- Malcolm Fred Pritchard 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/06/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John William Burfield Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher Andrew Dayment Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Andrew Dayment Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- John William Burfield Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher Andrew Dayment Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02028939
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data