Company
Plaistow (Grange) Management Company Limited
Plaistow (Grange) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02029865), incorporated 1986. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Plaistow (Grange) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Luke Stacey Dodd 2010-2013 View profile
- Miles Tucker 2001-2007 View profile
- Salehur Rahman 1999-2004 View profile
- Adrian Colin Hayton 1998-2001 View profile
- Kevin Douglas Leslie Bell 1997-2003 View profile
- Kate Cuzner 1990-2005 View profile
- Nicolas James Forbes 1997 View profile
- Anne Teresa Tamplin 1999 View profile
- Colin Ernest Anson 1998 View profile
- Alison Greenwood 1990 View profile
- Jane Baker 1996 View profile
- Leone Jane Oscar 2005-2006 View profile
- Catherine Anne Cuzner 2002-2005 View profile
- Victoria Jane Morris 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/06/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02029865
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data