Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Robinson & Hall (Surveyors) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Robinson & Hall (Surveyors) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Andrew Hamilton Barr 2008-2021 Director View profile
  2. Christopher John Leney 2007-2016 Director View profile
  3. David Brooks 2007-2016 Director View profile
  4. Robert John Franklin 2003-2024 Director View profile
  5. Paul William Goakes 2000-2009 Director View profile
  6. Alan Herring 2000 Director View profile
  7. Michael James Evitt Robinson 2000 Director View profile
  8. Stephen William Home 2000-2025 Secretary View profile
  9. Amanda Susan Hoare 2000-2000 Secretary View profile
  10. Angela Mary Irene Harwood 1993-1999 Secretary View profile
  11. Walter Henry Burton 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/07/1986

Financials

Total assets
£5
Cash
£5
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

15.4y median 16.9y
average tenure
25.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02033945
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data