Company
Hunter Douglas Limited
Hunter Douglas Limited is an active UK company (number 02040222), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Michael Hower Jones and Craig Keith Andrew Edwards. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hunter Douglas Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Christopher Malcolm Simpson 2024-2024 View profile
- Deborah Louise Marsh 2024-2024 View profile
- Andrew Richard Thomas 2024-2024 View profile
- Adrianus Kuiper 2022-2023 View profile
- Neale Anthony Vanstone 2022-2024 View profile
- Paul Clifford Hopkins 2000-2006 View profile
- Russell Mark Malley 2000-2021 View profile
- David Hutchinson 1995-1998 View profile
- Michael James Stephen 1995-1996 View profile
- Gordon Michael Foster 1995-1996 View profile
- Michael Harold Nichols 1995-2006 View profile
- Philip John Scott 1995-2013 View profile
- Peter Dauwe 1993-1994 View profile
- Simon William Herman 1993-1997 View profile
- Harold Clement Fuller 1993-2022 View profile
- Bruce Mc Kenzie Grant 1992-2003 View profile
- Ludwig Van Gemeren 1991-1993 View profile
- Robert William Wakelin 2000 View profile
- Denis Arther Sales 1992 View profile
- Leonard William Brock 2006 View profile
- Duncan Boxhall James 1995 View profile
- Peter John Hallbery 1992 View profile
- Michael David Mcgarry 1995 View profile
- Geoffrey Eric Butler 1998 View profile
- Peter Jan Hales 1995 View profile
- John Robert Bostock 1991 View profile
- Allan William Greig 1996 View profile
- Donald Playle Hancock 1993 View profile
- James Edward Black 2022-2023 View profile
- Robert Henry George Durston 2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/07/1986
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hunter Douglas (UK) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hunter Douglas Limited
is controlled by Hunter Douglas (UK) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hunter Douglas (UK) Limited.
36 other companies in this group
- TS Shutters Limited
- Thomas Sanderson Limited
- Integra Products Holdings Limited
- 02461119
- Hunter Douglas UK Trade LTD
- 00770032
- Friar 148 Limited
- Curtains 2GO Limited
- Bellotto Finance Limited
- Hillary's Blinds Trustee Company Limited
- Apollo Window Blinds LTD
- Customwest Trading Limited
- Thomas Sanderson Limited
- Tuiss LLP
- William O'Hanlon and Company Limited
- 02067897
- 01638328
- Hillarys Blinds Limited
- Stevens (Scotland) Limited
- 02019218
- Bellotto Holdings Limited
- Blinds 2 GO Limited
- SC329492
- 00910401
- Integra Products Limited
- Hunter Douglas UK Retail Limited
- Zonwering Holdings Limited
- Rockingham Products LTD
- Antiference (Holdings) Limited
- Turnils (UK) Limited
- Charisma Blinds & Fabrics Limited
- 00665024
- Arena Blinds Limited
- Faber Blinds UK Limited
- Oakley Group Limited
- Hunter Douglas (UK) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Cash
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Hower Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Craig Keith Andrew Edwards Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Hower Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Craig Keith Andrew Edwards Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02040222
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data