Company
Harvard Court (Highwoods) Management Company Limited
Harvard Court (Highwoods) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02045358), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Richard Carson and Philippa Onno. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Harvard Court (Highwoods) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Andrew Peter Day Sheppard 2001-2008 View profile
- Susan Frances Murphy 1997-2005 View profile
- Chillingworth, Peter John, Councillor 1997-2024 View profile
- Justine Anderson Smith 1992-1993 View profile
- Ena Muriel Birks 1992 View profile
- Ann Richards 1992 View profile
- Dr Ann Chillingworth 1997-2024 View profile
- Michael Sparkes 1993-1997 View profile
- Sandra Elizabeth Russell 1992-1996 View profile
- Leonard Cave 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/09/1986
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Carson Director · appointed 2024
- Philippa Onno Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Philippa Onno Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Carson Director · appointed 2024
- Philippa Onno Director · appointed 2011
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02045358
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data