Company
Cartmel Court (Deeping) Management Company Limited
Cartmel Court (Deeping) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02046352), incorporated 1986, with 3 current directors including David Alan Nichols and Pearl O'Brien. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cartmel Court (Deeping) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Janet Georgina Charley 2019-2021 View profile
- David George Langford Pearce 2010-2012 View profile
- Joy Ann Winfield 2010-2019 View profile
- Kenneth Frank Boylan 2008-2009 View profile
- Richard Frederick Robinson 2006-2016 View profile
- Elizabeth Jennifer Rogers 2006-2019 View profile
- David Blessett 2003-2005 View profile
- Joan Margaret Coles 1996-2005 View profile
- John William Boot 1995 View profile
- John Anthony Loughland 1995 View profile
- John Joseph Laws 1997 View profile
- John George Hay Rackstraw 2020 View profile
- Constance Dorothy Robinson 2004 View profile
- Brian Frederick Lilley 2008 View profile
- Geoffrey Arthur Middleton 1996-2000 View profile
- Kathleen Ruth Harris 2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £17,289
- Total assets
- £17,289
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £17,289 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £17,289 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Pearl O'Brien Director · appointed 2012
- Claudette Elise Herman Director · appointed 2009
- David Alan Nichols Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Pearl O'Brien Director · appointed 2012
- Claudette Elise Herman Director · appointed 2009
- David Alan Nichols Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Pearl O'Brien Director · appointed 2012
- Claudette Elise Herman Director · appointed 2009
Portfolio (1)
- David Alan Nichols Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02046352
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data