Company
Sentis Management Company Limited
Sentis Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02046365), incorporated 1986, with 4 current directors including Malcolm William Bowley and Kourosh Shahrokh. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sentis Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Joyce Madeline Hickey 2013-2025 View profile
- Anthony Michael Sharot 2013-2016 View profile
- Rose Gilbey 2012-2016 View profile
- Lesley Robins Young 2010-2020 View profile
- Jeffrey Hilary Young 2008-2020 View profile
- Freda Bertha Kosmin 2005-2013 View profile
- Gerald Emmanuel Kosmin 2005-2013 View profile
- Brenda Joyce Bowley 2001-2016 View profile
- Ronald Henry Phillips 1995-2012 View profile
- Harold Rabin 1999 View profile
- Ann Deborah Gilson 2012 View profile
- Jonathan Stephen Goldsmith 1991 View profile
- Eric John Holt 1999 View profile
- Barry Joseph Mickler 2000-2009 View profile
- Ronald Gordon 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/1986
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Malcolm William Bowley ceased 2025-02-24
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Jeffrey Hilary Young ceased 2021-06-17
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - John Andrew Victor Grossman ceased 2025-02-24
significant influence · notified 2021-06-17 - Sonia Eve Grossman ceased 2025-02-24
significant influence · notified 2021-06-17
Group
- Sentis Management Company Limited
is controlled by Malcolm William Bowley
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-02-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Malcolm William Bowley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £35,295
- Total assets
- £35,295
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £35,295 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £35,272 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Malcolm William Bowley Director · appointed 2025
- Sonia Eve Grossman Director · appointed 2020
- John Andrew Victor Grossman Director · appointed 2020
- Kourosh Shahrokh Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Malcolm William Bowley Director · appointed 2025
- Sonia Eve Grossman Director · appointed 2020
- John Andrew Victor Grossman Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Kourosh Shahrokh Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02046365
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data