Company · London
Beaufort House Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beaufort House Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Gillian Donnolly 2003-2010 View profile
- Suzanne Margaret Chapman 1997-2003 View profile
- Nigel Wellard 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 19/08/1986
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael John Osborne
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Beaufort House Limited
is controlled by Michael John Osborne
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael John Osborne.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,047,509
- Total assets
- £5,091,912
- Cash
- £1,900,148
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,047,509 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,047,509 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02047933
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data