Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Borehamwood

Britannic Property Developments Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Britannic Property Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Uday Vyas 2015-2021 Secretary View profile
  2. Kay Battes 1993-2015 Secretary View profile
  3. Linda Rosa Luisa Stubbs 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects
Incorporated
01/09/1986
Registered office
Borehamwood

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Britannic Property Developments Limited is controlled by Pratibha Ramesh Sachdev
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Pratibha Ramesh Sachdev.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£2,345,205
Total assets
-£2,345,205
Cash
£252
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-22Not reported-£2,345,205
2025-11-22Not reported-£2,345,205
2024-11-22Not reported-£1,875,423

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-22. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 3Hospitality 2Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Appointment dates missing for much of the board

Where to look Suggested search: confirming appointment dates on the public register.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02051447
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
22/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data