Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Brasstone Limited

Brasstone Limited is an active UK company (number 02052003), incorporated 1986, with 1 current director, Steven John Owen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Brasstone Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Margaret Morris 2005-2026 Director View profile
  2. Pamela Ashton 2004-2006 Director View profile
  3. Janet Irene Calland 2001-2003 Director View profile
  4. Malcolm Standish 2001 Director View profile
  5. Lynne Anne Standish 2016-2026 Secretary View profile
  6. Judith Ann Tinkler 1991-2016 Secretary View profile
  7. Michael Joseph Dooley 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/09/1986

Financials

Net assets
£31,430
Total assets
£32,042
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£31,430
2024-12-31Not reported£30,542

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
0.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02052003
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data