Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Redcotes Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Redcotes Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Samuel Robert White 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Shearn 2017-2022 Director View profile
  3. Nigel Andrews 2017-2025 Director View profile
  4. Kelly Louise Shaw 2015-2018 Director View profile
  5. Karen Maynard 2014-2015 Director View profile
  6. Diana Emily Cordingley-Clark 2013-2014 Director View profile
  7. Nathan Jacobs 2009-2014 Director View profile
  8. Judith Clare Jacobs 2009-2014 Director View profile
  9. Richard Andrew Horth 2008-2013 Director View profile
  10. Duncan James Watson 2004-2017 Director View profile
  11. Simon Edward Charles Mann 2003-2011 Director View profile
  12. Stephen Michael Horne 2002-2003 Director View profile
  13. Huw Paul Harrison 2002-2002 Director View profile
  14. Christophe Jean Henry Briand 2001-2006 Director View profile
  15. Ann Louise Inch 2001-2004 Director View profile
  16. Joyce Maureen Howell 1999-2001 Director View profile
  17. Jonathan Mark Woodgate 1996-1999 Director View profile
  18. Mark Gordon Shoesmith 1994-2000 Director View profile
  19. John Callender 1993-1996 Director View profile
  20. Jennifer Ann Lebeau 1994 Director View profile
  21. Joanna Mary Fife 1993 Director View profile
  22. Jane Jaeggi 1991 Director View profile
  23. Richard Horth 2012-2016 Secretary View profile
  24. CK Corporate Services Limited 1998-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/09/1986

Financials

Net assets
£230
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£230
2025-10-31Not reported£230

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
8.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02053692
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data