Company
Brymore ONE Management Company Limited
Brymore ONE Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02053872), incorporated 1986, with 1 current director, Paul Joseph Carolan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brymore ONE Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Mark Pullinger 2004-2018 View profile
- Brian Edward Berger 2001-2003 View profile
- Ian James Bedford 1996-2002 View profile
- Ian Frederick Flood 1994-1996 View profile
- Mercedes Nina Musselbrook 1992-2004 View profile
- Martin Keith Burton 1991 View profile
- Ronald William Pack 2004 View profile
- Dorothy Anderson 1994 View profile
- Sally Hatcher 2004-2013 View profile
- Katrina Else 1995-2004 View profile
- Edmund Barry Knight 1994-1995 View profile
- Jean Ellen Knight 1992-1994 View profile
- Dorothy Isabel Martin 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/09/1986
Financials
- Total assets
- £31
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Joseph Carolan Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Joseph Carolan Director · appointed 2009
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02053872
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data