Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Priory Court (Wandsworth) Management CO. Limited

Priory Court (Wandsworth) Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02056669), incorporated 1986, with 4 current directors including Lisa Una Quine and Georgina Sarah Judith Pickering. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Priory Court (Wandsworth) Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Deirdre Caroline Mcmath 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Fiona Sayers 2019-2019 Director View profile
  3. Paul Kenneth Woodger 2014-2019 Director View profile
  4. Kevin Callanan 2007-2017 Director View profile
  5. Steven Edward Hull 2007-2019 Director View profile
  6. Alastair Robin Parkinson 2000-2003 Director View profile
  7. Mukesh Haridas Andani 1999-2008 Director View profile
  8. Sharon Cranefield 1999 Director View profile
  9. Dirk-Chian Wong 2006 Director View profile
  10. Dennis Edward Chambers 2006 Director View profile
  11. Marina Patricia Palmer 2000 Director View profile
  12. Rosalind Lonsdale 1993-2006 Secretary View profile
  13. Dr William Johnstone 2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/09/1986

Financials

Net assets
£8,405
Total assets
£8,961
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£8,405
2026-03-31Not reported£8,405
2025-03-31Not reported£7,055

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

14.3y median 14.5y
average tenure
23y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02056669
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data