Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

29 Parkside (1987) Limited

29 Parkside (1987) Limited is an active UK company (number 02056695), incorporated 1986, with 4 current directors including Maria Manuela Alves Da Silva Ohanlon and Judith Anne Mingst. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 29 Parkside (1987) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Robert Henry O'Hanlon 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. Barclays Wealth Directors (Jersey) Limited 2012-2017 Corporate-director View profile
  3. Alison Richardson 2003-2005 Director View profile
  4. Maurizio Bruno Tassi 1999-2005 Director View profile
  5. Bernard George Quant 1997-2012 Director View profile
  6. Christopher James Noel Dukes 1995-1997 Director View profile
  7. Leila Daher Khattar 2003 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Douglas Knox 1994 Director View profile
  9. Cimino, Giuseppe Pino, Doctor 1997 Director View profile
  10. Yahya Mirjan 2013-2020 Secretary View profile
  11. David Charles Woodward 2006-2013 Secretary View profile
  12. Andrew John Corden 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  13. Sarkiss Torossian 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  14. Nadim Camille Khattar 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/09/1986

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 29 Parkside (1987) Limited is controlled by Yahya Mirjan
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-07, ceased 2020-11-13 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Yahya Mirjan.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£8,438
Total assets
£8,438
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8,438
2025-12-31Not reported£8,438
2024-12-31Not reported£8,038

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.4y median 5.9y
average tenure
12y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02056695
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data