Company
Wiseton Property Management Company Limited
Wiseton Property Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02057998), incorporated 1986, with 6 current directors including Lawrence David Good and Sandra Roberts. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wiseton Property Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- David Squire Holmes 2013-2014 View profile
- Barbara Ann Bicknell 2000-2024 View profile
- Roy Fulthorpe 1995-2021 View profile
- Roger Ainsley Bicknell 1993-2000 View profile
- Kenneth William Longden 2004 View profile
- Howard Davis Gannaway 2013 View profile
- David Marshall Sharp 2002 View profile
- Geoffrey Alexander Foulerton 1993 View profile
- Judith Hilary Hague 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/09/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,184
- Total assets
- £4,184
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,184 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,465 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Lawrence David Good Director · appointed 2024
- Linda Glendenning Director
- Sandra Roberts Director · appointed 2021
- Bryan Ward Director · appointed 2004
- Kerry Lynne Munday Director · appointed 2007
- Paul David Mettham Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Bryan Ward Director · appointed 2004
- Kerry Lynne Munday Director · appointed 2007
- Paul David Mettham Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Linda Glendenning Director
- Sandra Roberts Director · appointed 2021
- Bryan Ward Director · appointed 2004
- Kerry Lynne Munday Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (2)
- Lawrence David Good Director · appointed 2024
- Paul David Mettham Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02057998
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data