Company
Fairmile Residents' Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fairmile Residents' Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Michael Outar 2010-2016 View profile
- Carolyn Bowden 2005-2010 View profile
- Trevor Paveley 2004-2014 View profile
- Dr Leisa Joan Freeman 2002-2004 View profile
- Dawn Mullins 2000-2003 View profile
- Adam John Beckett 1994-2000 View profile
- BOL, George Philip, Lieutenant Colonel 1993-1997 View profile
- Joan Cooper 2002 View profile
- Marjorie Ann Kershaw 1993 View profile
- John Debenham Taylor 2000 View profile
- Natalia Valderas 2002-2005 View profile
- Sally Chandler 2000-2026 View profile
- Terence David Atkinson 1998-2002 View profile
- David Leonard Temple 1997-1998 View profile
- Noel Frederick Bartram 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/09/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,644
- Total assets
- £9,114
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £8,644 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £6,298 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Richard Geoffrey Musgrave Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Geoffrey Musgrave Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02059978
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data