Company
109 Management Limited
109 Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02062035), incorporated 1986, with 3 current directors including Imogen Beddoe and Deborah Bonwick. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 109 Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Dr Neil Ryan 2013-2023 View profile
- Yasmin Christina Dourof 2007-2013 View profile
- Simon Turner 1999-2003 View profile
- Stephen Thomas Magrath 1995-1999 View profile
- Jane Ann Thurlow 1995 View profile
- Eilidh Ann Malgillivray 2002 View profile
- Roger William Bailey 1999 View profile
- Alexander George Heath 2004-2007 View profile
- Brenda Elizabeth Rowe 2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/10/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,281
- Total assets
- £4,506
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,281 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,281 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alison June Bailey Director · appointed 1999
- Imogen Beddoe Director · appointed 2023
- Deborah Bonwick Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Alison June Bailey Director · appointed 1999
- Deborah Bonwick Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Imogen Beddoe Director · appointed 2023
- Deborah Bonwick Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (1)
- Alison June Bailey Director · appointed 1999
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02062035
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data