Company
Priory Close Management Company Limited
Priory Close Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02064860), incorporated 1986, with 3 current directors including Hilary Denise Wenban and James David Gambier Fenton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Priory Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Julia Ann Fox-Clinch 2020-2023 View profile
- Amanda Hazell 2018-2020 View profile
- Roger Cranley Seafield Onslow 2005-2018 View profile
- Sheila Francis Brooks 2000-2005 View profile
- June Evelyn Cheese 1996 View profile
- Mary Sims Goodridge 1995 View profile
- George Adrian Pearman Clarke 2000 View profile
- Christine Anne Fox 2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/10/1986
Financials
- Net assets
- £783
- Total assets
- £783
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £783 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £783 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- James David Gambier Fenton Director · appointed 2023
- Sarah Frances Jackson Director · appointed 2020
- Hilary Denise Wenban Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- James David Gambier Fenton Director · appointed 2023
- Sarah Frances Jackson Director · appointed 2020
- Hilary Denise Wenban Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02064860
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data