Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

10 Mowbray Road Residents Management Company Limited

10 Mowbray Road Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02067820), incorporated 1986, with 5 current directors including Zoë Louise Windle and Liam Thomas Francis Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 10 Mowbray Road Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Mark Henry Sweeney 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jack Alexander Nelson 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Paul Ward 2019-2022 Director View profile
  4. Dr Shamika Udayangi De Silva 2013-2019 Director View profile
  5. Ian Michael Wright 2005-2020 Director View profile
  6. Alessio Marinelli 2004-2005 Director View profile
  7. Timothy John Bowman 2003-2014 Director View profile
  8. Paul Jason Walker 2003-2013 Director View profile
  9. Keith Alcorn 2002-2019 Director View profile
  10. Chang Li Zhang 2001-2003 Director View profile
  11. Jonathan David Moore 2001-2002 Director View profile
  12. Jonathon Moore 2000-2002 Director View profile
  13. Francesca Lodge 1996-2001 Director View profile
  14. Sue Ann Ramsay 1993-2001 Director View profile
  15. Irene Marel Bednall 1993 Director View profile
  16. Denese Ann Hill 1993 Director View profile
  17. Peter Osborn Whitaker 1996 Director View profile
  18. Ian Michael Wright 2014-2020 Secretary View profile
  19. Zoe Louise Bowman 2005-2014 Secretary View profile
  20. Colin James Hooker 1993-2004 Secretary View profile
  21. Tony Paul Chapman 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/10/1986

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 10 Mowbray Road Residents Management Company Limited is controlled by Mark Jonathan Richardson
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mark Jonathan Richardson.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,608
Total assets
£5,008
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-14Not reported£4,608
2025-10-14Not reported£4,608

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-14. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6y median 5.3y
average tenure
12.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02067820
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data