Company
The Chine Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Chine Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Matthew Morrell 2024-2024 View profile
- Caroline Elizabeth Marguerite Bugler 2023-2023 View profile
- Sarah Jane Norman 2003-2006 View profile
- Anna Marie Killen 2001-2024 View profile
- Sue Caroline Atkinson 1998-2001 View profile
- Clare Elizabeth Lilian Jeffery 1998-2024 View profile
- Karyn Robinson 1997-2003 View profile
- Ann Malary Ryan 1996-2001 View profile
- Kerry Wood 1996-1999 View profile
- Susan Deborah Silburn 1994-1996 View profile
- Peter David Druce 1992-1996 View profile
- Kay Fiona Cook 1992 View profile
- Graham Watson 1994 View profile
- Robert Douglas Spencer Heald 2024-2025 View profile
- Peter Richard Noel 1997-2022 View profile
- John Norman Pettman 1995-1999 View profile
- Ruzbeh Mossavati 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/10/1986
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£3,114
- Total assets
- -£3,114
- Cash
- £456
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£3,114 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£3,114 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Charmaine Wasif Director · appointed 2024
- Heidi Rachel Wasif Director · appointed 2025
- Jannett Ayad Jindi Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Charmaine Wasif Director · appointed 2024
- Heidi Rachel Wasif Director · appointed 2025
- Jannett Ayad Jindi Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02069103
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data