Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

3 Warwick Road, (Redland) Management CO. Limited

3 Warwick Road, (Redland) Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02075869), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Louis Alexander Maxwell and Stephen James Clarke. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 3 Warwick Road, (Redland) Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Martin Wicks 2012-2017 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Madeleine Hill 2012-2019 Director View profile
  3. Joseph Randal George Stewart 2005-2012 Director View profile
  4. Helen Elizabeth Rogers 1998-2003 Director View profile
  5. Edward Rylance 1993 Director View profile
  6. Izaak James Hudson 2005-2012 Secretary View profile
  7. Shaun Andrew Elliott 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  8. Ian Charles Mansell 1993-2003 Secretary View profile
  9. Philip Charles Hallworth 1998 Secretary View profile
  10. Charles Hetherrington 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/11/1986

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Lisa Dumas
    25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-20
  • Louis Alexander Maxwell
    25-50% shares · notified 2019-11-07
  • Sarah Madeleine Hill ceased 2019-11-07
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-11-10
  • Possible match - 62 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 62 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. 3 Warwick Road, (Redland) Management CO. Limited is controlled by Lisa Dumas
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Lisa Dumas.

1 other company in this group
  • LJO Consulting Limited (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,411
Total assets
£1,411
Cash
£1,411
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,411
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

19.8y median 19.8y
average tenure
32.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02075869
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data