Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eastwell Meadows Management CO Limited

Eastwell Meadows Management CO Limited is an active UK company (number 02077027), incorporated 1986, with 2 current directors, Malcolm Harry Kneller and Penelope Ann Kneller. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Eastwell Meadows Management CO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Millicent Verdun Kennedy 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ruth Gardner 2013-2025 Director View profile
  3. Kenneth Eric John Webb 2010-2017 Director View profile
  4. Gillian Elizabeth Hawkes 2009-2015 Director View profile
  5. Denis Ernest Branch 2008-2017 Director View profile
  6. Peter Graham Honeysett 2006-2013 Director View profile
  7. Brian Frederick Parmee 2006-2009 Director View profile
  8. Maureen Killpack 2004-2008 Director View profile
  9. Judith Eileen Ashcroft 2004-2005 Director View profile
  10. Marie Elizabeth Merrill 2002-2004 Director View profile
  11. Doreen Spelling 2002-2007 Director View profile
  12. June Anita Bogdan 1995-2002 Director View profile
  13. Reginald Sydney Spelling 1994-2001 Director View profile
  14. Woodhoue, Leslie Ernest, Commandor 1995 Director View profile
  15. Rose Edith Philps 2004 Director View profile
  16. Alison Mary Hall 2006-2025 Secretary View profile
  17. Diana Elizabeth Alkin 1998-2007 Secretary View profile
  18. Stella Margaret Martin Sperry 1995-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/11/1986

Financials

Total assets
£6,001
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.3y median 10.3y
average tenure
19.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02077027
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data